Quarta-feira
Outubro 1
8:00PM
ET
Programa
UFC® Tonight: Official Weekly News
10:00PM
ET
Programa
The Ultimate Fighter: A Champion Will Be Crowned: Make A Big Strike
 
After Team Melendez loses its third fight in a row, tensions between Heather Clark and the rest of Team Melendez escalate. Urijah Faber takes over for Anthony Pettis for a few days as a special guest coach. Then, in the fourth fight of the tournament, Team Pettis pits #1 ranked Carla Esparza against #16 ranked Angela Hill for a chance to advance to the quarterfinals.
Sexta-feira
Outubro 3
10:00AM
ET
Ao vivo
Pesagem
Official Weigh-In
 
UFC FIGHT NIGHT STOCKHOLM OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Story live!
3:00PM
ET
Programa
UFC Fight Night Official Weigh-In: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
3:00PM
ET
Ao vivo
Pesagem
Official Weigh-In
 
UFC FIGHT NIGHT HALIFAX OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for UFC Fight Night: MacDonald vs Saffiedine live!
Sábado
Outubro 4
12:10PM
ET
Streaming Online
Programa
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Nelson vs. Story
3:00PM
ET
Streaming Online
Programa
UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Story
7:00PM
ET
Streaming Online
Programa
UFC Fight Night Prelims: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
7:00PM
ET
Ao vivo
Preliminar
UFC FIGHT PASS Early Prelims
 
UFC FIGHT PASS EARLY PRELIMS
 
Watch the UFC Fight Pass early prelims for UFC Fight Night: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine live!
8:00PM
ET
Programa
UFC Fight Night Prelims: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
10:00PM
ET
Programa
UFC Fight Night: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Cancelar
Quarta-feira
Outubro 1
8:00PM
ET
Programa
UFC® Tonight: Official Weekly News
10:00PM
ET
Programa
The Ultimate Fighter: A Champion Will Be Crowned: Make A Big Strike
 
After Team Melendez loses its third fight in a row, tensions between Heather Clark and the rest of Team Melendez escalate. Urijah Faber takes over for Anthony Pettis for a few days as a special guest coach. Then, in the fourth fight of the tournament, Team Pettis pits #1 ranked Carla Esparza against #16 ranked Angela Hill for a chance to advance to the quarterfinals.
Sexta-feira
Outubro 3
3:00PM
ET
Programa
UFC Fight Night Official Weigh-In: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Sábado
Outubro 4
12:10PM
ET
Streaming Online
Programa
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Nelson vs. Story
3:00PM
ET
Streaming Online
Programa
UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Story
7:00PM
ET
Streaming Online
Programa
UFC Fight Night Prelims: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
8:00PM
ET
Programa
UFC Fight Night Prelims: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
10:00PM
ET
Programa
UFC Fight Night: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Sábado, Outubro 4
16h
BRT

Stockholm, SwedenEricsson Globe

Sábado, Outubro 4
23h
BRT

Halifax, CanadaScotiabank Centre

Sábado, Outubro 25
23h
ETPT

Rio de Janeiro, BrazilGinasio do Maracanazinho

Sábado, Novembro 8
Indefinido
BRT

Uberlandia, BrazilArena Sabiazinho

Sexta-feira, Novembro 7
23h
BRT

Sydney, AustraliaAllphones Arena

Sábado, Novembro 15
21:30h
BRT

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Sábado, Novembro 22
Indefinido
BRT

Austin, TXFrank Erwin Center

Domingo, Dezembro 7
1:00h
BRT

Las Vegas, NevadaMandalay Bay Events Center

Sexta-feira, Dezembro 12
TBA
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVPearl Concert Theater at Palms Casino Resort

Sábado, Dezembro 13
21h
BRT

Phoenix, AZUS Airways Center

Sábado, Dezembro 20
TBD

Barueri, BrazilGinasio Jose Correa

Sábado, Janeiro 3
23h
ETPT

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Sábado, Janeiro 31
TBA
BRT

Sexta-feira
Outubro 3
10:00AM
ET
Ao vivo
Pesagem
Official Weigh-In
 
UFC FIGHT NIGHT STOCKHOLM OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Story live!
3:00PM
ET
Ao vivo
Pesagem
Official Weigh-In
 
UFC FIGHT NIGHT HALIFAX OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for UFC Fight Night: MacDonald vs Saffiedine live!
Sábado
Outubro 4
7:00PM
ET
Ao vivo
Preliminar
UFC FIGHT PASS Early Prelims
 
UFC FIGHT PASS EARLY PRELIMS
 
Watch the UFC Fight Pass early prelims for UFC Fight Night: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine live!

UFC 178 Johnson x Cariaso Resultados

Lutadores
G
Q
F
P
Método
Round
Tempo
Reprise
Demetrious Johnson
Chris Cariaso
27
6
1
0
2
0
4
0
R2
Submission
2 de 5 00:02:29 --
Vitória
Donald Cerrone
Eddie Alvarez
88
48
0
0
0
0
1
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 de 3 00:05:00 --
Dustin Poirier
Vitória
Conor McGregor
10
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 de 3 00:01:46 --
Tim Kennedy
Vitória
Yoel Romero
30
39
0
3
1
0
0
1
R3
KO/TKO
3 de 3 00:00:58 --
Vitória
Cat Zingano
Amanda Nunes
40
22
3
1
3
0
5
1
R3
KO/TKO
3 de 3 00:01:21 --
Vitória
Dominick Cruz
Takeya Mizugaki
26
2
2
0
0
0
1
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:01:01
Vitória
Jorge Masvidal
James Krause
69
58
2
0
0
0
2
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Patrick Cote
Vitória
Stephen Thompson
53
64
0
0
0
0
0
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
John Howard
Vitória
Brian Ebersole
42
49
2
1
0
0
2
2
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 00:05:00
Jon Tuck
Vitória
Kevin Lee
30
74
0
4
2
0
0
3
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Vitória
Manvel Gamburyan
Cody Gibson
11
49
2
1
1
0
0
3
R2
Submission
2 of 3 00:04:56
Amplie os resultados completos

Eventos Anteriores